Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Pac-12 decisions

by Ryan Koenigsberg

A look at which Pac-12 hoops stars are going pro, which players are coming back, and the undecided Spencer Dinwiddie ... [details]


Collier prepared for high expectations in Boulder

by Ryan Koenigsberg
The most talked about prep hoops player in Colorado since Chauncey Billups, Dominique Collier will enroll at CU on June 2.  

Buffs by the numbers: Analyzing the 2013-14 season

by Tyler Ziskin
A week after the Buffs' crushing loss to Pittsburgh, we take a look back at CU's 2013-14 season by the numbers.  

BuffStampede Radio: Hoops season wrap-up

by BuffStampede Radio
We grade and analyze Colorado's 23-win 2013-14 season and take a brief look ahead to next season on BuffStampede Radio.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
S. Dinwiddie15.33.23.032.541.533.882.5
A. Booker12.43.52.231.836.431.270.4
A. Roberson10.911.21.433.448.032.855.1
J. Scott10.25.70.628.248.6100.074.7
X. Johnson8.94.80.424.051.543.956.1
S. Chen4.42.21.323.441.229.863.2
J. Adams2.61.40.211.039.152.657.6
X. Talton1.50.70.57.348.750.044.4
E. Stalzer1.40.80.59.138.728.666.7
S. Harris-Tunks1.31.60.18.736.40.045.8
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 311 fans online now
Stampede Elite
Get the inside scoop on CU athletics!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Colorado BASKETBALLRecord: 23-12 (12-9)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
COLORADO '13Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 2.25 0
Rivals150 3 3
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
32B. Mills | 7-0, 230, , SR
 Hartland, WI (Arrowhead HS)
 
Forward
10T. Fletcher | 6-7, 200, , FR
 Tacoma, WA (Lincoln)
1W. Gordon | 6-9, 225, , FR
 Colorado Springs, CO (Sierra HS)
2X. Johnson | 6-7, 220, , SO
 Santa Ana, CA (Mater Dei HS)
24G. King | 6-5, 208, , FR
 San Antonio, TX (Brennan)
40J. Scott | 6-10, 245, , SO
 Monument, CO (Lewis-Palmer HS)
13D. Thomas | 6-7, 220, , FR
 Texarkana, TX (Pleasant Grove)
 
Guard
0A. Booker | 6-2, 170, , JR
 Los Angeles, CA (Price HS)
15B. Brady | 6-1, 160, , SO
 Highlands Ranch, CO (Highlands Ranch)
25S. Dinwiddie | 6-6, 200, , JR
 Woodland Hills, CA (Taft)
14B. Gamble | 6-0, 180, , SR
 Boulder, CO (Santa Clara)
23J. Hopkins | 6-5, 190, , FR
 Mesa, AZ (Dobson)
12K. Nelson | 6-2, 185, , SR
 Albuquerque, NM (New Mexico)
5E. Stalzer | 6-3, 190, , SO
 Santa Ana, CA (Mater Dei HS)
3X. Talton | 6-2, 180, , SO
 Sterling, CO (Sterling HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BuffStampede.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.